About Free Tips

banner5656

Free Tips has many free blogger templates just for you. The collection has more than 20 templates and will be added regularly. You can choose template that suits your need and your taste. Feel free to download. You can go through this link to see the collection here.

Harry Potter Is Moving...

Image1 Are You looking for “Harry Potter” template? Sorry for the inconvinience, because I moved the demo to this address, just click here. Before you clicking, please take your time to see this blog. I hope you’ll find what you're looking for here.


Emma Watson’s Profile

Thursday, July 9, 2009

image Name : Emma Watson
Date of birth : April 15th, 1990
Place of birth : Oxford, England, UK
Birth name : Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson
Nick name : Em
Height : 5' 5''
______________________________________

Biography:
Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson was born in Oxfordshire, England on April 15, 1990. At school, she took the lead role in several plays, including �Arthur: The Young Years� and �The Happy Prince�.Along with plays, Emma participated in many other school productions, including the Daisy Pratt Poetry Competition, in which she won first place for her year at age seven.
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001), is Emma's debut into the world of professional acting. Competing against many other girls for the role of Hermione Granger, she didn't expect to get the part.
Away from the cinematic world, Emma enjoys playing hockey most of all, and she also likes debating. Although her hair is brown in the movie, she's naturally a blonde. She once dressed up as a witch for Halloween, but she had no idea that years later, she would be playing one in the Harry Potter movie
. Her parents, Jacqueline, 43, a lawyer and Chris, who is also a lawyer, are divorced. Emma lives with her mother and younger brother Alex, 8.

Source : Celebrity Profile and Biography

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts with Thumbnails
banner125125 banner125125 banner125125 ads_box ads_box ads_box
 

Recent Posts

There was an error in this gadget

Followers